Purdue University PURDUE EXTENSION
Morgan County


We transform lives and livelihoods through research-based education
 
About Us
Calendar
Programs
  Agriculture
   
  Youth
   
  Family
   
  Community
   
Left Menu

Local Links
 
Newsletters & Publications
   

County Location
eXtension
Skip Navigation LinksMorgan County CES

BEEF

 

Animal
Tag
Consignor
Name
Information Township Parent Name Weight

Consigned Price


1 205 Isaac Duckworth Grand Champion Steer Ray Bill & Karen Duckworth

1278

1,367.00
2 290 Kelsey Kluesner Res. Gr. Ch. Steer Washington Tony & Lynne Kluesner

1335

1,428.00
3 280 Leighann York Res Gr. Champ Market Steer Monroe Tyler & Melissa York

1392

1,462.00
4 216 Jace Lowry 10 Year 4-H member Ray John & Jo Lynn Lowry

1393

1,449.00
5 224 Amanda LaVullis 10 Yr. 4-Her; Ch. Angus Madison Dave & Mandy LaVullis

1004

1,024.00
6 223 Austin LaVullis 10 Year 4-H member Madison Dave & Mandy LaVullis

1164

1,187.00
7 248 Olivia Hess 10 Year 4-H member Washington Eric & Andrea Hess

1151

1,197.00
8 251 Cody Wood 10 Year 4-H member Adams David & Amber Wood

1092

1,114.00
9 Ashton Fisher 10 Year 4-H member Gr Champ Barrow & Gilt Madison Bret & Carrie Fisher

1177

1,224.00
10 202 Christa Cheatham Ch. Round-Up Calf Ray Ron & Jennifer Cheatham

1476

1,550.00
11 226 Wade Gregory Res. Ch. Dairy Beef Clay Richard & Gail Gregory

1224

1,126.00
12 288 Austin Dow Ray Paul & Molly Dow

1259

1,309.00
13 281 Merrilee York Monroe Tyler & Melissa York

1152

1,187.00
14 220 Elaina Ennis Green Dan Ennis

1173

1,220.00
15 237 Samantha Freeman Round-Up Calf Jackson Matthew & Kristine Zupancic

1210

1,234.00
16 208 Braden Green Green Kevin & Melissa Greene

975

975.00
17 209 Hannah Ka Green Kevin & Melissa Greene

1161

1,196.00
18 235 Ronnie McKim Champ Shorthorn Green Ron McKim

1283

1,360.00
19 221 Elise Ennis Green Dan Ennis

1130

1,175.00
20 219 Jordan Ennis Green James Ennis

1449

1,521.00
21 252 MacKenzie Caudill Jefferson Mark & Laura Caudill

1453

1,482.00
22 206 Logan Ogden Baker Rick Ogden

1250

1,175.00
23 211 Joshua Harless Madison Brian & Teresa Harless

1044

1,065.00
24 250 Hannah Hess Washington Eric & Andrea Hess

1315

1,368.00
25 234 Elizabeth Martin 1st Place Shorthorn Green Pat & Deann Martin

778

778.00
26 278 Jadon Jackson 2nd Place Dairy Brown Roger & Kiley Jackson

876

701.00
27 230 Audra Gregory Ch. Limousin Clay Rodney & Julie Gregory

1226

1,275.00
28 232 Rebeka Gregory Ch. Maine Steer; Int. Dairy Showman Clay Rodney & Julie Gregory

982

982.00
29 222 Madison Walls Madison Amy Walls

1037

1,058.00
30 242 Daniel Cook Green Tom & Londa Cook

768

768.00
31 279 Paige Gregory Jr. Dairy Showman Green Jeremy & Melissa Gregory

908

817.00
32 210 Shyla Harless Madison Brian & Teresa Harless

1072

1,093.00
33 273 Haleigh Stephens Jefferson Marci & Matt Stephens

702

562.00
34 249 Levi Hess Round-Up Calf Washington Eric & Andrea Hess

1403

1,459.00
35 259 Carson Kennedy Res. Ch. & Ch. Born & Raised Gregg Tom & Brenda Kennedy

1231

1,280.00
36 213 Kelsie Shrake 2nd Place Clay Jason & Jennifer Shrake

768

768.00
37 271 Taylor Faulkenberg Gregg John & Amy Faulkenberg

1058

1,090.00
38 247 Johnny Schoolcraft Res. Ch. Round-Up Calf Washington John & Shannon Schoolcraft

1384

1,439.00
39 201 Elizabeth Cheatham Res. Ch. Hereford Ray Ron & Jennifer Cheatham

1320

1,360.00
40 277 Abbigail Gregory 1st Place Dairy Steer Green Jeremy & Melissa Gregory

1036

932.00
41 274 Emelia Stephens Jefferson Matt & Marci Stephens

897

718.00
42 236 Logan Whitaker 2nd Place Shorthorn Green Jill Whitaker

1050

1,050.00
43 271 Dylan Faulkenberg Gregg John & Amy Faulkenberg

1087

1,120.00